Casinia CasinoFree Spins

Casinia Casino Free Spins: How the Offers Work

Casinia Casino free spins are available through the new-player package and regular reload promotions. Here’s how the spins arrive, what they are worth and what to check before you play.

Casinia Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence, a PAGCOR licence issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation, and a licence from the Anjouan Gaming Board.

Welcome Bonus100% up to A$750 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorStellar Ltd
  2. Established2016
  3. Total Games5,000+
  4. Game Providers120

Casinia Casino free spins: what you can receive

The main free-spin offer gives Australian players 200 spins. They arrive in batches of 20 per day across 10 days, rather than landing in your account all at once. Each spin has a value of A$0.10, so the total value of the 200 spins is A$20.

The first batch becomes claimable within the next 24 hours after the qualifying deposit is made. After that, each daily batch follows the exact hour at which the first deposit was made. You then have the next 24 hours to claim that day's 20 spins. It is worth setting a reminder, honestly, because the batches are time-based.

TermDetails
Total spins200
Daily delivery20 spins per day
Delivery period10 days
Value per spinA$0.10
Total spin valueA$20
Wagering on winnings40x

How the reload free-spin promotions fit together

Casinia also offers free spins through its deposit promotions. These are separate from the 200-spin package and use their own deposit, wagering and expiry terms. The Weekend Reload Bonus provides 50 free spins with the first deposit of the week, alongside a 50% match of up to €645. The minimum deposit for that promotion is $50, and wagering is 35x the combined deposit and bonus.

The Weekly Reload Bonus gives 50 free spins per week when you make a minimum deposit of €18.40. These spins expire within seven days, so they are best suited to players who expect to use them during that period. The offer is slots-focused.

PromotionFree spinsDeposit termImportant timing
Weekend Reload Bonus50First deposit of the week; minimum $5035x wagering on deposit and bonus
Weekly Reload Bonus50 per weekMinimum €18.40Spins expire within 7 days
First deposit rewardOne free pick at the Bonus Crab10 EUR or equivalentOne free pick

A first deposit of 10 EUR or the equivalent also grants one free pick at the Bonus Crab. The available facts describe the free pick as a separate reward, so it should not be confused with the 200-spin package or the reload spins.

Wagering rules for free-spin winnings

Winnings from the 200 free spins carry a 40x wagering requirement. This means the winnings generated by the spins must be wagered 40 times before they can be withdrawn. For example, if your free spins produce A$20 in winnings, the calculation is A$20 × 40, giving A$800 in wagering.

That example is only a calculation of the wagering target. It does not change the requirement or guarantee a particular result. Casino play uses real money and outcomes can vary, so treat free spins as entertainment rather than a way to create a certain return.

Game contribution also matters. Slots and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering requirements. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. Using a game with a lower contribution means more total wagering may be needed to clear the same target.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

The wider bonus rules set a maximum bet of A$7.50 during bonus wagering and give a 7-day wagering period. Keeping bets within that limit and completing the requirement within seven days helps you work with the stated terms.

How to claim and use the free spins

You can follow a simple process whether you are using a new-player reward or a reload promotion. The account must meet the relevant deposit conditions, and Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the main welcome-related offer.

Create or open your account

Use your Casinia Casino account and complete the normal account process. If you need to find your Login details later, the account area is where you manage your balance and promotions.

Choose the relevant promotion

Select the 200-spin package, Weekend Reload Bonus or Weekly Reload Bonus according to the deposit you intend to make. New-player terms apply to the main package.

Make a qualifying deposit

Meet the stated minimum for the selected offer: A$30 for the main package, $50 for the Weekend Reload Bonus or €18.40 for the Weekly Reload Bonus.

Open the promotion area

Check when the spins are ready to claim. For the 200-spin package, the first 20 follow the qualifying deposit and later batches arrive at the same daily hour.

Play within the time limits

Use the spins during their claim window or before the seven-day expiry that applies to the Weekly Reload Bonus. Keep the A$7.50 maximum bet in mind during bonus wagering.

Track the wagering progress

Monitor the required wagering, the game contribution and the remaining seven-day period before requesting a withdrawal.

Casinia Online also provides a web-based mobile experience. It adapts to your screen, gives access to casino games and promotions through a mobile browser, and can be added to your phone’s home screen as a shortcut. There is no downloadable native app through the iOS or Android app stores.

Free spins alongside the casino game selection

The free spins sit within a casino with more than 5,000 games, including over 3,500 slots and more than 200 live dealer games. Slots are particularly relevant to the wagering rules because they contribute 100%. You can filter games by provider, volatility, theme and features, and a NEW menu shows games added within the last week.

Providers include Pragmatic Play, Evolution, NetEnt, Big Time Gaming, Spinomenal, 1x2 Gaming, Hacksaw Gaming and Nolimit City. Progressive jackpot slots are available, and demo mode lets you try games without real-money play. The casino also has roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, crash games, keno and scratch cards.

For help with an account or promotion, live chat is available 24/7 in 17 languages. Email support handles complex matters such as account verification and payment queries. A Registration process is available for new players, while deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders and self-exclusion can be managed through the account settings.

Free Spins: your questions

How many free spins does the main Casinia offer include?

The main package includes 200 free spins. They are delivered as 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What is each free spin worth?

Each spin has a value of A$0.10. Across 200 spins, the stated total value is A$20.

How much wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Winnings from the main free spins carry a 40x wagering requirement. A$20 in winnings would create a wagering target of A$800.

How long do I have to claim the 200 free spins?

The first batch is claimable within 24 hours of the qualifying deposit. Later batches follow the exact hour of the first deposit and are claimable during the next 24 hours.

Can I receive free spins through a reload promotion?

Yes. The Weekend Reload Bonus includes 50 free spins with the first deposit of the week, and the Weekly Reload Bonus gives 50 free spins per week after a minimum deposit of €18.40.

When do the Weekly Reload free spins expire?

The Weekly Reload Bonus spins expire within seven days.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What maximum bet applies during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is A$7.50. The wagering period is seven days.