Casinia CasinoWelcome Bonus

Casinia Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Casinia Casino welcome bonus gives new Australian players a 100% match up to A$750 plus 200 free spins. The main points to understand are the A$30 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus together, and the A$7.50 maximum bet while you clear the offer.

Casinia Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence, a PAGCOR licence issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation, and a licence from the Anjouan Gaming Board.

Welcome Bonus100% up to A$750 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorStellar Ltd
  2. Established2016
  3. Total Games5,000+
  4. Game Providers120

What the welcome bonus gives you and who can claim it

The Casinia Casino welcome offer is for new players only. It matches your qualifying deposit at 100%, up to A$750, and adds 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least A$30 to activate the offer. A deposit of A$750 or more reaches the maximum cash bonus of A$750.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% up to A$750
Minimum depositA$30
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Wagering35× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum betA$7.50 during bonus wagering
Wagering period7 days

The welcome bonus is limited to one claim per IP address. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify, so choose another eligible payment method if you want the welcome offer. The first deposit of 10 EUR, or the equivalent value, also grants one free pick at the Bonus Crab.

How to activate the offer without missing the qualifying deposit

Activation is straightforward, but the payment method and timing matter. Start with a new account, then make a qualifying deposit of at least A$30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from this particular offer.

Create your account

Register as a new player and complete the account details requested by Casinia Casino.

Choose an eligible deposit method

Select a payment option other than Neteller or Skrill, then deposit at least A$30.

Check the promotion selection

Make sure the welcome promotion is selected or accepted during the deposit process.

Confirm the bonus balance

After the qualifying deposit, check that the matched bonus and the first batch of spins appear in your account.

Use the first spin batch on time

The first 20 spins can be claimed from the moment the qualifying deposit is made, within the next 24 hours.

The remaining spins arrive as batches of 20 over the next nine days. Each later batch starts from the exact hour when the first deposit was made and can be claimed during the following 24-hour window. That means the timing of your first deposit sets the daily claim schedule.

Each free spin is valued at A$0.10, making the full 200-spin package worth A$20. Winnings from the spins have their own 40× wagering requirement. Keep that separate from the 35× requirement on the deposit and matched bonus, because they are different parts of the offer.

How much wagering the A$750 maximum creates

The welcome bonus uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. In plain terms, add your qualifying deposit to the matched bonus, then multiply that total by 35.

DepositMatched bonusAmount used for wagering35× wagering target
A$30A$30A$60A$2,100
A$100A$100A$200A$7,000
A$750A$750A$1,500A$52,500

The final row shows why the maximum match is a large offer to clear. A A$750 deposit produces a A$750 bonus, so the wagering figure is 35× A$1,500, or A$52,500. The seven-day wagering period applies, and the maximum bet remains A$7.50 throughout.

Which games contribute to the wagering target

Not every game contributes in the same way. Slots and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, while video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%. Keno also contributes 100%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution does not mean every spin reduces the target by the same amount as your stake; it means the qualifying wager is counted in full. A 10% contribution means only that portion counts. Several games are excluded from the welcome offer, so check the promotion information attached to the game before relying on it for wagering.

Casinia Casino has more than 5,000 games, including over 3,500 slots and more than 200 live dealer games. You can filter games by provider, volatility, theme and features, and demo mode is available for trying games without real money. If you are browsing Games Online, focus on the contribution percentage as well as the title itself.

The seven-day deadline and a practical way to manage it

All welcome bonus wagering must be completed within 7 days. The clock matters for both planning and bankroll control, especially if you choose a deposit that creates a large wagering target. The free spin batches follow their own daily schedule, while winnings from those spins carry the separate 40× requirement.

  • Choose a deposit size that fits your entertainment budget rather than depositing just to reach A$750.
  • Use games with a 100% contribution when they suit your play.
  • Keep every bonus wager at A$7.50 or less.
  • Track the seven-day deadline from the time the bonus is activated.
  • Claim each batch of 20 spins during its 24-hour window.
  • Remember that spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement.

For example, a A$100 deposit produces a A$100 match and a A$7,000 wagering target. That is a substantial amount, so only claim the offer if the rules fit the way you intend to play. There is no need to chase a target with money you cannot afford to lose.

Other promotions available after the welcome offer

Casinia Casino also offers promotions beyond the new-player package. The Weekend Reload Bonus provides a 50% match up to €645 plus 50 free spins on the first deposit of the week. The minimum deposit is $50, and wagering is 35× the deposit plus bonus.

The Weekly Reload Bonus gives 50 free spins each week with a minimum deposit of €18.40. Those spins expire within 7 days. The Live Cashback Bonus offers 25% up to €200 with 1× wagering, while the General Cashback Bonus provides up to 15% up to €3,000.

Cashback has a minimum qualifying wager of €4.60. To claim it, contact customer support at the start of the following week. Standard cashback ranges from 5% to 15% depending on VIP status.

What to know about Casinia Casino before you claim

Casinia Casino in Australia is operated by Stellar Ltd, which was established in 2016. The casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence, a PAGCOR licence issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation, and a licence from the Anjouan Gaming Board.

The platform accepts 26 fiat currencies, including AUD, and offers 35 payment methods covering cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. The minimum deposit is €20 or A$30, depending on the currency. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, while bank transfer deposits take 1 day; Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and Litecoin deposits are processed instantly.

Identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. Australian withdrawal limits at standard level are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month, and there is no cap on total winnings. A withdrawal can have a pending time of 0-5 days before processing begins.

For account help, live chat is available 24/7, with support in 17 languages. Deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders and self-exclusion are available in the account settings. On mobile, the casino runs through your browser and can be added to your phone's home screen as a shortcut. You can also use the Login option from the mobile browser to reach your account.

A sensible checklist before accepting the bonus

  1. Confirm that you are a new player and that the offer is available for your account.
  2. Prepare at least A$30 through an eligible payment method.
  3. Work out the wagering target before depositing. For example, A$100 plus a A$100 bonus means 35× A$200, or A$7,000.
  4. Plan to keep bets at A$7.50 or below.
  5. Check the contribution rate for each game you intend to play.
  6. Set aside time within the seven-day wagering period.
  7. Claim the 20-spin batches during their individual 24-hour windows.
  8. Use deposit or loss limits if you want extra control over your play.

The welcome offer can add value to a first deposit, but the requirements are significant. Read the terms shown with the promotion, decide on a budget first and only play with money set aside for entertainment.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Casinia Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to A$750, plus 200 free spins for new players. The minimum qualifying deposit is A$30.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. A A$100 deposit with a A$100 bonus creates a A$7,000 wagering target.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering period is 7 days. The free spin batches use a separate schedule, with 20 spins available per day over 10 days.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 while you are completing the bonus wagering.

Do Neteller and Skrill deposits qualify?

No. Deposits made through Neteller and Skrill do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

How much are the free spins worth?

Each spin is valued at A$0.10, giving the 200 spins a total value of A$20. Winnings from the spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most to the wagering?

Slots, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use the welcome bonus on more than one account?

The offer is for new players only and is limited to one claim per IP address.