Casinia CasinoNo Deposit Bonus

Casinia Casino No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Casinia Casino no deposit bonus? The current offers focus on deposit-based bonuses, cashback, reload rewards and VIP benefits instead. Here’s how those options work for Australian players, with the important numbers explained plainly.

Casinia Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence, a PAGCOR licence issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation, and a licence from the Anjouan Gaming Board.

Welcome Bonus100% up to A$750 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorStellar Ltd
  2. Established2016
  3. Total Games5,000+
  4. Game Providers120

What Australian players can claim instead

The current promotions do not include a no-deposit bonus. Casinia Casino does offer several ways to add value when you make a qualifying deposit or build up wagering activity. That includes reload bonuses, cashback and a tiered VIP programme.

For Casinia Australia players, the most useful choice depends on how you play. A reload offer suits regular depositors, while cashback can be useful after qualifying activity. VIP rewards build over time and may include higher withdrawal limits and faster withdrawal processing.

OfferMain rewardKey condition
Weekend Reload Bonus50% match up to €645 plus 50 free spinsFirst deposit of the week; minimum deposit $50; 35× wagering
Weekly Reload Bonus50 free spins per weekMinimum deposit €18.40; spins expire within 7 days
Live Cashback Bonus25% up to €2001× wagering
General Cashback BonusUp to 15% up to €3,000Minimum wager of €4.60; claim with support the following week

How the deposit-based rewards work

The Weekend Reload Bonus gives you a 50% match up to €645, along with 50 free spins on your first deposit of the week. The minimum deposit is $50, and the combined deposit and bonus amount carries a 35× wagering requirement.

The Weekly Reload Bonus takes a different approach. It awards 50 free spins each week when you deposit at least €18.40. Those spins expire within 7 days, so they are best treated as a short-term reward rather than something to leave in your account.

Choose an eligible promotion

Compare the Weekend Reload Bonus, Weekly Reload Bonus and cashback options before making a deposit.

Check the qualifying amount

Use the stated minimum: $50 for the Weekend Reload Bonus or €18.40 for the Weekly Reload Bonus.

Deposit with an available method

Choose a payment method shown in the cashier and confirm that the promotion is attached before playing.

Track the time limit

The Weekly Reload spins expire within 7 days. Bonus wagering periods can also be limited, so keep an eye on the promotion terms.

Cashback: the simpler reward for qualifying play

Cashback is the closest fit for players who prefer a reward linked to play rather than a matched deposit. The Live Cashback Bonus offers 25% up to €200 and has 1× wagering. General Cashback can reach 15% up to €3,000.

Standard cashback ranges from 5% to 15%, depending on your VIP level. You need to wager at least €4.60 to qualify, then contact customer support at the start of the following week to claim it.

  • Reach the €4.60 minimum wager where the cashback terms require it.
  • Check which cashback offer applies to your activity.
  • Contact support at the start of the following week to claim.
  • Read the wagering term before using the cashback balance.

There is 1× wagering on the Live Cashback Bonus. That means a €20 cashback amount would require €20 in qualifying wagering before the balance could be released under that rule. Actual results can move up or down, so only play with money you can afford to lose.

VIP rewards build around wagering activity

Casinia Casino has a multi-tier VIP loyalty programme. Progress is based on wagering activity, and higher levels can bring personal management, cashback between 5% and 15%, personalised promotions and faster withdrawal processing.

Higher VIP levels can also unlock monthly withdrawal limits up to €12,000. This is separate from the standard Australian limit of A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month.

Wagering rules that affect every promotion

The game contribution rate matters when you use a promotion. Slots and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

As a practical example, $100 placed on slots counts as $100 towards a wagering requirement. The same $100 wagered on a game contributing 10% would count as $10. Game exclusions and contribution rules apply across offers, so the game category is worth checking before you start.

The platform also provides deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders and self-exclusion in the account settings. These tools can help you keep promotional play within a budget.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

Casinia Casino supports 35 payment methods, including cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies. The minimum deposit is €20 or A$30, depending on the currency selected. VISA and Mastercard deposits are processed instantly, while bank transfer deposits take 1 day.

Australian withdrawals have a standard limit of A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. There is no cap on total winnings. The minimum withdrawal is €20, and identity verification is required before a Withdrawal can be processed.

MethodProcessing or payout time
E-walletsProcessing within 0-24 hours; payout time 2-3 days
CryptocurrencyUp to 24 hours after approval; total payout time 1-2 days
VISA and Mastercard1-3 days for withdrawal; card payment processing 3-5 days
Bank transfer3-7 days
All methodsPending time can be 0-5 days

Some deposit methods cannot be used for withdrawals, so choose a payment option with the full journey in mind. The cashier shows the available method and current limit for your account.

Mobile access, games and support

There is no downloadable native app for iOS or Android. Instead, the web-based mobile platform adapts to your screen, and you can add it to your phone’s home screen as an app-like shortcut. Casino games, live casino, sportsbook and promotions remain available through the mobile browser.

The casino offers more than 5,000 games from 120 providers, including over 3,500 slots and more than 200 live dealer games. You can filter games by provider, volatility, theme and features, and demo mode is available for trying games without real money.

Live chat operates 24/7 in 17 languages, including English, and email support handles more complex matters such as account verification and payment queries. If you are comparing a Casinia Review or checking current Bonuses, use the actual promotion terms and your account details rather than relying on a general description. A Promo Code is not needed for the offers described here.

A sensible way to approach promotions

A promotion changes the conditions around your balance, but it does not change the risk of gambling. Set a deposit and loss limit before you begin, decide how much time you want to spend and stop when that limit is reached.

  • Pick one offer and understand its minimum deposit.
  • Check the wagering requirement and game contribution rates.
  • Keep bonus wagering within the stated time limit.
  • Stay within the maximum bet shown in the terms where one applies.
  • Use session reminders or self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Casinia Casino offer a no-deposit bonus?

The current promotions focus on deposit-based rewards, cashback, reload bonuses and VIP benefits rather than a no-deposit bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the Weekend Reload Bonus?

The minimum deposit is $50. The offer provides a 50% match up to €645 and 50 free spins on the first deposit of the week.

How does the Weekly Reload Bonus work?

A minimum deposit of €18.40 awards 50 free spins per week. The spins expire within 7 days.

How much can the Live Cashback Bonus pay?

The Live Cashback Bonus offers 25% up to €200 and carries 1× wagering.

How do I claim cashback?

You need to wager at least €4.60 to qualify, then contact customer support at the start of the following week to claim it.

What are the standard Australian withdrawal limits?

The standard limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Higher VIP levels can access monthly limits up to €12,000.

Is identity verification required for withdrawals?

Yes. Identity verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

Can I use Casinia Casino on my phone?

Yes. The web-based mobile platform works through a mobile browser, adapts to your screen and provides access to casino games, live casino, sportsbook and promotions.